Women's 100 Freestyle (2011) Print
Written by Administrator   
Tuesday, 07 December 2010 00:00


             SPMS SCM Championships 2011 - 12/2/2011 to 12/4/2011              

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pelaez, Cristina          24 Novaquatics Mast-33  1:12.48    1:09.03    9  

                  33.29     1:09.03 (35.74)                                        

  2 Gitelson, Sydney          23 South Bay Swim T-33  1:15.06    1:15.65    7  

                  36.41     1:15.65 (39.24)                                        

  3 Yang, ZhanTao             23 Las Vegas Master-33  1:49.00    1:28.66    6  

                  40.70     1:28.66 (47.96)                                        

 

Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Parker, Emily             26 San Diego Swim M-44  1:02.03    1:01.63    9  

                  29.73     1:01.63 (31.90)                                        

  2 Grolle, Jamie             28 Las Vegas Master-33  1:05.90    1:03.66    7  

                  30.47     1:03.66 (33.19)                                        

  3 Gillett, Katherine        25 Bakersfield Aqua-33  1:07.05    1:06.48    6  

                  31.20     1:06.48 (35.28)                                        

  4 Amundson, Heidi           27 San Diego Swim M-44  1:05.00    1:08.55    5  

                  32.64     1:08.55 (35.91)                                        

  5 Longhurst, Skye           25 Las Vegas Master-33  1:19.00    1:16.02    4  

                  34.94     1:16.02 (41.08)                                        

  6 Richardson, Nicole        29 Las Vegas Master-33  2:05.00    1:47.72    3  

                  49.12     1:47.72 (58.60)                                        

 

Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Caldas, Hannah            34 Unattached             57.05      56.48    9  

                  26.90       56.48 (29.58)                                        

  2 Chung, Kathy              30 Rose Bowl Master-33  1:03.27    1:04.41    7  

                  30.14     1:04.41 (34.27)                                        

  3 Ksiazek, Kendra           30 San Diego Swim M-44  1:04.12    1:04.65    6  

                  30.99     1:04.65 (33.66)                                        

  4 Howland, Heather          31 Illinois Masters-21  1:09.89    1:08.83    5  

                  32.57     1:08.83 (36.26)                                        

  5 Seubert, Erica            30 Rose Bowl Master-33  1:10.20    1:09.38    4  

                  33.25     1:09.38 (36.13)                                        

  6 Val, Jodi                 31 Las Vegas Master-33  1:18.02    1:11.00    3  

                  33.81     1:11.00 (37.19)                                        

  7 Moyer, Catherine          31 San Diego Swim M-44  1:16.89    1:13.40    2  

                  35.52     1:13.40 (37.88)                                        

  8 Phillips, Ashlee          34 Las Vegas Master-33  1:39.00    1:19.73    1  

                  38.24     1:19.73 (41.49)                                        

  9 Pugh, Dana                30 Long Beach Gruni-33  2:15.00    1:49.42  

                  52.59     1:49.42 (56.83)                                        

 

Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Maroudis, Kristina        36 San Diego Swim M-44  1:09.50    1:06.35    9  

                  30.95     1:06.35 (35.40)                                        

  2 Cybulskis, Astrid         37 Novaquatics Mast-33  1:08.13    1:07.38    7  

                  32.23     1:07.38 (35.15)                                        

  3 Kramer, Stephanie         37 Fullerton Fast M-33  1:04.00    1:10.15    6  

                  33.54     1:10.15 (36.61)                                        

  4 Ho, Mary                  36 Conejo Valley Mu-33  1:30.43    1:31.87    5  

                  41.43     1:31.87 (50.44)                                        

 

Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Collins, Amy              40 Novaquatics Mast-33  1:05.00    1:03.50    9  

                  30.13     1:03.50 (33.37)                                        

  2 Lamph, Becky              43 Las Vegas Master-33  1:08.00    1:05.63    7  

                  31.95     1:05.63 (33.68)                                        

  3 Rublein, Susanne          41 Manatee Aquatic-38   1:07.37    1:06.29    6  

                  31.48     1:06.29 (34.81)                                        

  4 Kaspers, Heidi            44 Novaquatics Mast-33  1:19.00    1:11.70    5  

                  34.45     1:11.70 (37.25)                                        

  5 Rendl, Jill               44 Novaquatics Mast-33  1:18.00    1:14.13    4  

                  35.12     1:14.13 (39.01)                                        

  6 Boodt, Heidi              42 Las Vegas Master-33  1:13.59    1:15.07    3  

                  35.03     1:15.07 (40.04)                                        

 

Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Welting, Laureen          46 The Olympic Club-38  1:04.19    1:03.74    9  

                  30.11     1:03.74 (33.63)                                        

  2 Adams, Kari               45 Las Vegas Master-33  1:07.00    1:03.83    7  

                  30.82     1:03.83 (33.01)                                        

  3 Stiles, Jasmine           45 San Diego Swim M-44  1:06.21    1:05.64    6  

                  30.99     1:05.64 (34.65)                                        

  4 Major, Becki              48 Arizona Masters-48   1:07.89    1:07.31    5  

                  31.83     1:07.31 (35.48)                                        

  5 Juliusson, Julia          46 Novaquatics Mast-33  1:12.00    1:12.75    4  

                  33.64     1:12.75 (39.11)                                        

  6 Karlin, Olivia            47 West Hollywood A-33  1:17.00    1:16.55    3  

                  36.33     1:16.55 (40.22)                                        

  7 Goldsmith, Dara           45 Las Vegas Master-33  1:22.19    1:19.75    2  

                  37.02     1:19.75 (42.73)                                        

 

Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hobbs, Liz                50 Arizona Masters-48   1:07.00    1:03.23    9  

                  30.17     1:03.23 (33.06)                                        

  2 Crouch, Kim               50 Colorado Masters-32  1:05.33    1:04.70    7  

                  30.13     1:04.70 (34.57)                                        

  3 Shirriff, Janis           50 USMSC                1:07.95    1:07.14    6  

                  32.50     1:07.14 (34.64)                                        

  4 Granger, Traci            53 Los Angeles Peni-33  1:08.48    1:07.27    5  

                  32.26     1:07.27 (35.01)                                        

  5 Brooks, Sherry M Wendze   51 Novaquatics Mast-33  1:25.62    1:26.16    4  

                  40.02     1:26.16 (46.14)                                        

  6 Mangano, Michelle         51 Long Beach Gruni-33  1:40.00    1:35.00    3  

                  40.40     1:35.00 (54.60)                                        

  7 Choy, Joanna              50 South Bay Swim T-33  3:00.00    2:34.05    2  

                1:07.18   2:34.05 (1:26.87)                                        

 

Women 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Battin, Carolyn           57 Las Vegas Master-33  1:15.00    1:11.24    9  

                  34.33     1:11.24 (36.91)                                        

  2 Smith, Robin              56 Novaquatics Mast-33  1:18.73    1:16.17    7  

                  36.47     1:16.17 (39.70)                                        

  3 Meteyer, Beverly          58 Las Vegas Master-33  1:25.00    1:18.29    6  

                  37.37     1:18.29 (40.92)                                        

  4 Thornton, Kim             59 Novaquatics Mast-33  1:23.23    1:24.79    5  

                  39.69     1:24.79 (45.10)                                        

  5 Rogers, Darlene           56 Las Vegas Master-33  1:50.00    1:34.42    4  

                  46.20     1:34.42 (48.22)                                        

  6 Mc Kinley, Maureen        58 Novaquatics Mast-33  1:52.00    1:51.13    3  

                  51.34     1:51.13 (59.79)                                        

 

Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Davis, Charlotte          61 Pacific Northwes-36  1:09.00    1:06.73    9  

                  33.46     1:06.73 (33.27)                                        

  2 Raboin, Deborah           60 San Diego Swim M-44  1:24.82    1:23.97    7  

                  38.91     1:23.97 (45.06)                                        

 

Women 65-69 100 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Marr, Jackie              68 San Diego Swim M-44  1:23.89    1:22.78    9  

                  38.89     1:22.78 (43.89)                                        

  2 Webb, Linda               66 Fort Lauderdale-50   1:25.13    1:24.69    7  

                  40.14     1:24.69 (44.55)                                        

  3 Ridout, Nancy             69 Tamalpais Aquati-38  1:28.00    1:25.94    6  

                  41.00     1:25.94 (44.94)                                        

 -- Hilbrecht, Diane          69 Las Vegas Master-33  2:30.00         DQ  

 

Women 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Geoffrion, Helen          72 Ucla Bruin Maste-33  1:41.74    1:51.81    9  

                  52.11     1:51.81 (59.70)                                        

 

Women 75-79 100 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Davis, Nancy              75 Unattached           2:02.00    2:10.87    9  

                1:02.86   2:10.87 (1:08.01)                                        

 

Women 80-84 100 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Soiberg, Sallie           80 Las Vegas Master-33  4:00.00    2:17.49    9  

                1:04.00   2:17.49 (1:13.49)                                        

 

                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 4                     

 

  1. Novaquatics Masters                 271   2. Las Vegas Masters                   174

  3. San Diego Swim Masters              143   4. Rose Bowl Masters                   123

  5. Mission Viejo Masters                59   6. Unattached                           54

  7. Pacific Northwest Aquatics           46   8. West Hollywood Aquatics              42

  9. Ucla Bruin Masters                   36  10. Ventura County Masters               33

 11. Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers       31  12. Long Beach Grunions                  22

 12. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters            22  14. Conejo Valley Multisport Maste       21

 14. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics             21  16. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc          18

 16. The Olympic Club                     18  18. Arizona Masters Swim Club Inc        17

 19. Ojai Masters                         16  20. Univ Sashatchewan Masters Swim       15

 21. Fullerton Fast Masters Team          12  22. Bakersfield Aquatic Club Maste       11

 23. Southern California Aquatic Ma       10  24. Orange Coast Masters Swimming         9

 24. Santa Clarita Masters Club            9  24. South Bay Swim Team                   9

 27. Oregon Masters                        8  28. Wildcat Alumni Masters                7

 28. Walnut Creek Masters                  7  28. Colorado Masters Swimming             7

 28. South Coast Aquatics                  7  32. Fontana Flyers                        6

 33. Illinois Masters                      5  33. Claremont Club                        5

 33. Rio Grande Swim Club                  5  36. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club        4

 36. Mountain View Masters                 4