Women's 200 Freestyle (2011) Print
Written by Administrator   
Tuesday, 07 December 2010 00:00


             SPMS SCM Championships 2011 - 12/2/2011 to 12/4/2011              

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 18-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Colavito, Shannon         24 Las Vegas Master-33  2:16.89    2:20.27    9  

                  32.48     1:07.56 (35.08)     1:43.52 (35.96)     2:20.27 (36.75)

  2 Berry, Jenny              24 Bakersfield Aqua-33  2:27.16    2:24.59    7  

                  33.44     1:10.00 (36.56)     1:47.50 (37.50)     2:24.59 (37.09)

  3 Capizzi, Stefanie         24 Rose Bowl Master-33  2:33.00    2:28.46    6  

                  33.97     1:11.87 (37.90)     1:50.61 (38.74)     2:28.46 (37.85)

  4 McMahon, Erinn            24 Rose Bowl Master-33  2:20.00    2:37.08    5  

                  34.59     1:13.91 (39.32)     1:55.46 (41.55)     2:37.08 (41.62)

  5 Bobbin, Maggie            23 Rose Bowl Master-33  2:49.52    2:49.25    4  

                  37.02     1:19.68 (42.66)     2:06.39 (46.71)     2:49.25 (42.86)

 

Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Parker, Emily             26 San Diego Swim M-44  2:12.86    2:12.13    9  

                  30.78     1:03.94 (33.16)     1:38.31 (34.37)     2:12.13 (33.82)

  2 Grolle, Jamie             28 Las Vegas Master-33  2:25.00    2:19.64    7  

                  31.86     1:07.45 (35.59)     1:43.82 (36.37)     2:19.64 (35.82)

  3 Hunter, Erin              25 San Diego Swim M-44  2:19.51    2:19.73    6  

                  32.30     1:07.44 (35.14)     1:43.55 (36.11)     2:19.73 (36.18)

 

Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ksiazek, Kendra           30 San Diego Swim M-44  2:25.62    2:20.23    9  

                  32.52     1:08.09 (35.57)     1:44.55 (36.46)     2:20.23 (35.68)

  2 Peelle, Evelyn            31 La Jolla Swim Ma-44  2:24.50    2:30.23    7  

                  34.00     1:11.40 (37.40)     1:49.68 (38.28)     2:30.23 (40.55)

  3 Cole, Jacqueline          31 Long Beach Gruni-33  2:22.99    2:35.39    6  

                  35.64     1:15.68 (40.04)     1:56.34 (40.66)     2:35.39 (39.05)

  4 Encheff, Lana             33 Novaquatics Mast-33  2:30.00    2:36.08    5  

                  36.18     1:15.20 (39.02)     1:55.74 (40.54)     2:36.08 (40.34)

  5 Seubert, Erica            30 Rose Bowl Master-33  2:35.72    2:37.13    4  

                  35.87     1:15.42 (39.55)     1:58.06 (42.64)     2:37.13 (39.07)

  6 Meloney, Kathleen         31 Novaquatics Mast-33  2:47.07    2:49.34    3  

                  39.56     1:23.47 (43.91)     2:07.85 (44.38)     2:49.34 (41.49)

 

Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Maroudis, Kristina        36 San Diego Swim M-44  2:38.50    2:27.28    9  

                  34.38     1:11.95 (37.57)     1:50.14 (38.19)     2:27.28 (37.14)

  2 Cybulskis, Astrid         37 Novaquatics Mast-33  2:31.80    2:29.93    7  

                  34.18     1:11.70 (37.52)     1:50.80 (39.10)     2:29.93 (39.13)

  3 Barnett, Kara             39 San Diego Swim M-44  2:33.69    2:40.61    6  

                  35.95     1:15.13 (39.18)     1:57.70 (42.57)     2:40.61 (42.91)

 

Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Cox, Juliet               43 Manatee Aquatic-38   2:23.50    2:30.41    9  

                  34.58     1:12.12 (37.54)     1:50.91 (38.79)     2:30.41 (39.50)

  2 Kaspers, Heidi            44 Novaquatics Mast-33  2:48.00    2:37.93    7  

                  36.06     1:15.75 (39.69)     1:57.03 (41.28)     2:37.93 (40.90)

  3 Feld, Karen               44 Fontana Flyers-33    3:11.64    2:59.95    6  

                  39.96     1:27.26 (47.30)     2:14.74 (47.48)     2:59.95 (45.21)

 

Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Cleavenger, Becky         48 Conejo Valley Mu-33  2:27.33    2:22.50    9  

                  33.59     1:10.04 (36.45)     1:46.91 (36.87)     2:22.50 (35.59)

  2 Edge, Marci               47 Santa Clarita Ma-33  3:01.58    3:06.72    7  

                  42.38     1:29.72 (47.34)     2:18.88 (49.16)     3:06.72 (47.84)

 

Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Block, Andrea             50 Illinois Masters-21  2:23.53    2:20.23    9  

                  33.90     1:09.38 (35.48)     1:45.04 (35.66)     2:20.23 (35.19)

  2 Carlsen, Jeanne           53 Unattached           2:23.78    2:22.53    7  

                  33.72     1:09.71 (35.99)     1:46.12 (36.41)     2:22.53 (36.41)

  3 Thayer, Marieke           50 San Diego Swim M-44  2:55.00    2:47.68    6  

                  38.24     1:20.23 (41.99)     2:03.95 (43.72)     2:47.68 (43.73)

  4 Sutherland, Erica         52 Marin Pirates Ma-38  2:52.00    2:59.28    5  

                  41.38     1:27.25 (45.87)     2:14.29 (47.04)     2:59.28 (44.99)

  5 Baird, Beverly            51 South Bay Swim T-33  3:07.39    3:09.93    4  

                  42.72     1:31.30 (48.58)     2:22.01 (50.71)     3:09.93 (47.92)

  6 Brooks, Sherry M Wendze   51 Novaquatics Mast-33  3:07.80    3:10.84    3  

                  44.52     1:34.31 (49.79)     2:23.84 (49.53)     3:10.84 (47.00)

  7 Cook, Sally               50 Rose Bowl Master-33  3:45.00    3:49.02    2  

                  50.95     1:49.98 (59.03)   2:50.62 (1:00.64)     3:49.02 (58.40)

 -- Saul, Joanne              53 Las Vegas Master-33  2:40.81         DQ  

      False start

 

Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Warmuth, Stacey           55 Ventura County M-33  2:26.99    2:24.63    9  

                  34.06     1:10.84 (36.78)     1:47.92 (37.08)     2:24.63 (36.71)

  2 Battin, Carolyn           57 Las Vegas Master-33  2:42.00    2:31.99    7  

                  35.87     1:15.72 (39.85)     1:54.68 (38.96)     2:31.99 (37.31)

  3 Meteyer, Beverly          58 Las Vegas Master-33  3:30.00    3:02.40    6  

                  42.92     1:29.57 (46.65)     2:16.58 (47.01)     3:02.40 (45.82)

  4 McConkle, Cori            57 Novaquatics Mast-33  3:20.00    3:19.57    5  

                  47.11     1:37.38 (50.27)     2:29.68 (52.30)     3:19.57 (49.89)

  5 Rogers, Darlene           56 Las Vegas Master-33  3:55.00    3:32.59    4  

                  49.58     1:43.66 (54.08)     2:33.36 (49.70)     3:32.59 (59.23)

 

Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Val, Laura                60 Tamalpais Aquati-38  2:24.00    2:20.16    9  

                  31.77     1:07.87 (36.10)     1:44.39 (36.52)     2:20.16 (35.77)

 

Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Webb, Linda               66 Fort Lauderdale-50   3:17.52    3:05.66    9  

                  42.12     1:28.66 (46.54)     2:17.52 (48.86)     3:05.66 (48.14)

  2 Ridout, Nancy             69 Tamalpais Aquati-38  3:16.00    3:09.45    7  

                  44.09     1:33.13 (49.04)     2:21.84 (48.71)     3:09.45 (47.61)

  3 Hilbrecht, Diane          69 Las Vegas Master-33  6:00.00    5:32.77    6  

                1:16.01   2:41.06 (1:25.05)   4:08.34 (1:27.28)   5:32.77 (1:24.43)

 

Women 90-94 200 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kornfeld, Maurine         90 Mission Viejo Ma-33  4:52.84    4:42.18    9  

                1:05.35   2:19.18 (1:13.83)   3:33.61 (1:14.43)   4:42.18 (1:08.57)

 

                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 30                    

 

  1. San Diego Swim Masters             1836   2. Novaquatics Masters                1681

  3. Las Vegas Masters                  1395   4. Rose Bowl Masters                   713

  5. Mission Viejo Masters               583   6. The Olympic Club                    499

  7. Long Beach Grunions                 454   8. Unattached                          353

  9. West Hollywood Aquatics             287  10. Ventura County Masters              284

 11. South Bay Swim Team                 271  12. Santa Clarita Masters Club          210

 13. Conejo Valley Multisport Maste      203  14. Pacific Northwest Aquatics          190

 15. Ucla Bruin Masters                  146  16. Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc         145

 17. Ojai Masters                        142  18. Tamalpais Aquatic Masters           140

 19. Los Angeles Peninsula Swimmers      124  20. La Jolla Swim Masters               120

 21. Arizona Masters Swim Club Inc       101  22. Illinois Masters                     99

 23. Wildcat Alumni Masters               84  24. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics             79

 25. Southern California Aquatic Ma       71  26. Fontana Flyers                       68

 27. Santa Barbara Masters                59  27. Bakersfield Aquatic Club Maste       59

 29. Oregon Masters                       49  30. Univ Sashatchewan Masters Swim       46

 31. UC Irvine                            43  32. La Mirada Armada                     37

 33. Lompoc's Other Swim Team             36  33. Asphalt Green Masters                36

 33. Marin Pirates Masters                36  36. Orange Coast Masters Swimming        31

 37. Fullerton Fast Masters Team          30  37. Wisconsin Masters Aquatic Club       30

 39. South Coast Aquatics                 25  39. Colorado Masters Swimming            25

 39. Smmm                                 25  42. Rio Grande Swim Club                 23

 42. Mountain View Masters                23  44. Swim Utah                            22

 44. Claremont Club                       22  46. Patriot Masters Swim Team            20

 47. South Gate Masters                   19  48. South West Aquatic Masters           18

 49. Caltech Masters                      14  50. Walnut Creek Masters                 13

 50. Phoenix Swim Club                    13  52. East County Family YMCA Master       12

 52. Masters of Yucaipa Swim Team         12  54. North Bay Aquatics                   11

 55. Blu Frog Team                         9  56. Hanford YMCA Masters                  3